Goldman Sachs Access U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 21, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in securities included in its underlying index. The index is a rules-based index that is designed to measure the performance of investment grade, U.S. dollar (“USD”)-denominated bonds issued in the United States that meet certain liquidity and fundamental screening criteria.
GCOR price
Table
| Date | GCOR close |
|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2025 | $42.12 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | $42.13 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $42.02 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $42.07 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $42.10 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $42.11 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $41.93 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $41.88 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $41.84 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $41.65 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $41.67 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $41.55 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $41.71 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $41.70 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $41.70 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $41.81 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $41.77 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $41.67 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $41.59 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $41.63 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $41.64 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $41.62 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $41.69 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $41.79 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $41.85 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $41.96 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $42.02 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $41.95 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $41.66 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $41.68 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $41.76 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $41.68 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $41.62 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $41.55 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $41.52 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $41.63 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $41.64 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $41.53 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $41.56 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $41.63 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $41.63 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $41.72 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $41.67 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $41.65 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $41.66 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $41.74 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $41.77 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $41.81 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $41.79 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $41.52 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $41.58 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $41.71 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $41.55 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $41.61 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $41.61 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $41.47 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $41.77 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $42.02 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $41.97 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $42.19 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $41.81 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $41.47 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $41.34 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.38 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $41.07 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $41.22 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $41.38 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $41.45 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $41.38 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $41.24 |
| May 1, 2026 | $41.14 |
| May 4, 2026 | $41.00 |
| May 5, 2026 | $41.07 |
| May 6, 2026 | $41.27 |
| May 7, 2026 | $41.17 |
| May 8, 2026 | $41.25 |
| May 11, 2026 | $41.16 |
| May 12, 2026 | $41.03 |
| May 13, 2026 | $41.04 |
| May 14, 2026 | $41.03 |
| May 15, 2026 | $40.77 |
| May 18, 2026 | $40.76 |
| May 19, 2026 | $40.60 |
| May 20, 2026 | $40.81 |
| May 21, 2026 | $40.84 |
| May 22, 2026 | $40.88 |
| May 26, 2026 | $41.01 |
| May 27, 2026 | $41.05 |
| May 28, 2026 | $41.14 |
| May 29, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $40.94 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $40.86 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $40.95 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $40.74 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $40.79 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $40.76 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $40.73 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $40.68 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $40.59 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $40.56 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $40.42 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $40.49 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $40.46 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $40.67 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $40.56 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $40.67 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $40.30 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $40.20 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $39.96 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $39.90 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $39.86 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $39.84 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $39.84 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $40.03 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $39.91 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $40.02 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $39.47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $39.32 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.18 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.12 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $39.07 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $39.15 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.13 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.54 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.8% so far this year. At 0.14% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Communication Services47.95%
- Government46.8%
- Securitized26.08%
- Corporate24.73%
- Other24.25%
- Technology9.7%
- Financial Services6.27%
- Mutual fund5.41%
- Healthcare2.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Communication Services | 47.95% |
| Government | 46.8% |
| Securitized | 26.08% |
| Corporate | 24.73% |
| Other | 24.25% |
| Technology | 9.7% |
| Financial Services | 6.27% |
| Mutual fund | 5.41% |
| Healthcare | 2.18% |
Country weights
- United States64.45%
- Other29.25%
- Cayman Islands4.27%
- United Kingdom0.53%
- Canada0.44%
- Thailand0.34%
- Ireland0.24%
- Japan0.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 64.45% |
| Other | 29.25% |
| Cayman Islands | 4.27% |
| United Kingdom | 0.53% |
| Canada | 0.44% |
| Thailand | 0.34% |
| Ireland | 0.24% |
| Japan | 0.16% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -1.2% |
| 3 months | -2.6% |
| 6 months | -4.8% |
| YTD | -4.8% |
| 1 year | -6.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GCOR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -11bp on fee · 41× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -9bp on fee · 310× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -11bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -10bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -9bp on fee · 120× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |