FT CBOE VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFER ETF - AUGUST
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
DAUG price
Table
| Date | DAUG close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $43.65 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $43.78 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $43.93 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $44.09 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $44.10 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $44.04 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $43.90 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $43.93 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $43.94 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $43.82 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $43.87 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $43.70 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $43.69 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $43.96 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $43.95 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $44.00 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $43.73 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $43.69 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $43.52 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $43.40 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $43.45 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $43.15 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $43.35 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $43.67 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $43.87 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $43.97 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $44.07 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $44.01 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $44.07 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $44.11 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $44.13 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $44.18 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $44.09 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $44.11 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $44.24 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $44.29 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $44.19 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $44.14 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $44.12 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $43.91 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $44.07 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $44.22 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $44.36 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $44.46 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $44.51 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $44.50 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $44.47 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $44.51 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $44.34 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $44.58 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $44.54 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $44.71 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $44.56 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $44.25 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $44.46 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $44.58 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $44.75 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $44.71 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $44.76 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $44.54 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $44.27 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $44.79 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $44.78 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $44.44 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $44.44 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $44.58 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $44.46 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $44.84 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $44.71 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $44.20 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $44.32 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $44.36 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $43.85 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $43.89 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $43.80 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $43.77 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $43.80 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $42.88 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $43.55 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $43.74 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $43.77 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $44.70 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $45.15 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $45.29 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $45.37 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $45.53 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $45.41 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $45.51 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $45.67 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $45.70 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $45.63 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $45.63 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $45.85 |
| May 1, 2026 | $45.90 |
| May 4, 2026 | $45.81 |
| May 5, 2026 | $45.93 |
| May 6, 2026 | $46.12 |
| May 7, 2026 | $46.07 |
| May 8, 2026 | $46.16 |
| May 11, 2026 | $46.17 |
| May 12, 2026 | $46.17 |
| May 13, 2026 | $46.25 |
| May 14, 2026 | $46.32 |
| May 15, 2026 | $46.21 |
| May 18, 2026 | $46.26 |
| May 19, 2026 | $46.17 |
| May 20, 2026 | $46.29 |
| May 21, 2026 | $46.37 |
| May 22, 2026 | $46.40 |
| May 26, 2026 | $46.50 |
| May 27, 2026 | $46.52 |
| May 28, 2026 | $46.59 |
| May 29, 2026 | $46.64 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $46.64 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $46.69 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $46.59 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $46.36 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $46.17 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $46.53 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $46.76 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $46.73 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $46.57 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $46.72 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $46.70 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $46.55 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $46.49 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $46.51 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $46.74 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $46.85 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $46.86 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $46.97 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $46.93 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $46.91 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $46.99 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $47.07 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $47.01 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $47.07 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $47.09 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $47.09 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $46.99 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $46.99 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $47.09 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $47.14 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $46.95 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $47.00 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $47.05 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $47.10 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $46.90 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $47.15 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $47.39 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $47.51 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $47.64 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $47.39 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.67 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $47.46 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $47.39 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $47.28 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $47.15 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $47.81 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $47.82 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.65 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.55 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $47.57 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $47.76 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.88 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $48.08 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.03 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $47.90 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.04 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.03 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.77 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.84 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.72 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $47.92 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $47.63 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Rights & Warrants99.33%
- Technology31.58%
- Financial Services12.85%
- Healthcare12.13%
- Consumer Cyclical10.16%
- Communication Services8.88%
- Industrials7.95%
- Consumer Defensive5.89%
- Energy3.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Rights & Warrants | 99.33% |
| Technology | 31.58% |
| Financial Services | 12.85% |
| Healthcare | 12.13% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.16% |
| Communication Services | 8.88% |
| Industrials | 7.95% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.89% |
| Energy | 3.74% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States0.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 0.67% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -0.4% |
| 3 months | +1.0% |
| 6 months | +4.6% |
| YTD | +7.4% |
| 1 year | +9.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DAUG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 27× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF | 0.25% | $6.9B | +$254M | 25× the assets · +$254M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HELO JPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF | 0.50% | $4.9B | +$45M | 18× the assets · +$45M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF | 0.20% | $3.3B | +$113K | 12× the assets · +$113K in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPHD Invesco S&P 500 High Dividend Low Volatility ETF | 0.30% | $3.1B | +$63M | 11× the assets · +$63M in over the month | Head-to-head |