Invesco BulletShares 2029 Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 2, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index seeks to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. dollar-denominated investment grade corporate bonds with maturities or, in some cases, "effective maturities" in the year 2029 (collectively, "2029 Bonds"). The fund is non-diversified.
BSCT price
Table
| Date | BSCT close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $18.87 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $18.88 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $18.87 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $18.88 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $18.82 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $18.80 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $18.79 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $18.80 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $18.77 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $18.82 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $18.82 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $18.85 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $18.84 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $18.80 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $18.80 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $18.88 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $18.84 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $18.82 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $18.79 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $18.81 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $18.85 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $18.85 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $18.89 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $18.87 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $18.79 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $18.79 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $18.83 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $18.84 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $18.86 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $18.84 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $18.88 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $18.85 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $18.85 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $18.77 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $18.79 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $18.79 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $18.80 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $18.80 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $18.82 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $18.82 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $18.83 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $18.88 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $18.90 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $18.94 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $18.94 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $18.88 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $18.91 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $18.83 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $18.82 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $18.81 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $18.77 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $18.73 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $18.71 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $18.53 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $18.66 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $18.66 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $18.66 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $18.69 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $18.72 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $18.72 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $18.73 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $18.75 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $18.75 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $18.73 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $18.79 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $18.71 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $18.68 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $18.69 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $18.66 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $18.65 |
| May 1, 2026 | $18.66 |
| May 4, 2026 | $18.63 |
| May 5, 2026 | $18.64 |
| May 6, 2026 | $18.69 |
| May 7, 2026 | $18.66 |
| May 8, 2026 | $18.68 |
| May 11, 2026 | $18.66 |
| May 12, 2026 | $18.64 |
| May 13, 2026 | $18.65 |
| May 14, 2026 | $18.64 |
| May 15, 2026 | $18.59 |
| May 18, 2026 | $18.52 |
| May 19, 2026 | $18.50 |
| May 20, 2026 | $18.55 |
| May 21, 2026 | $18.55 |
| May 22, 2026 | $18.55 |
| May 26, 2026 | $18.58 |
| May 27, 2026 | $18.58 |
| May 28, 2026 | $18.59 |
| May 29, 2026 | $18.61 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $18.61 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $18.61 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $18.61 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $18.56 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $18.64 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $18.54 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $18.58 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $18.61 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $18.56 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $18.56 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $18.54 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $18.59 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $18.53 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $18.52 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $18.47 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $18.38 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $18.36 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $18.34 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $18.35 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $18.34 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $18.36 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $18.35 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $18.29 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $18.29 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $18.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $18.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $18.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $18.25 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $18.28 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $18.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $18.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $18.23 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $18.21 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $18.29 |
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$1.1B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 30 | $5.7M |
| Oct 7 | $25.6M |
| Oct 14 | $34.2M |
| Oct 21 | $28.4M |
| Oct 28 | $24.3M |
| Nov 4 | $38.3M |
| Nov 11 | $29.7M |
| Nov 18 | $5.4M |
| Nov 25 | $16.5M |
| Dec 2 | $37M |
| Dec 9 | $22.6M |
| Dec 16 | $32.4M |
| Dec 23 | $62.1M |
| Dec 30 | $13.5M |
| Jan 6 | $35.1M |
| Jan 13 | $43.2M |
| Jan 20 | $32.4M |
| Jan 27 | $35.1M |
| Feb 3 | $16.2M |
| Feb 10 | $54M |
| Feb 17 | $27M |
| Feb 24 | $2.7M |
| Mar 3 | $17.1M |
| Mar 10 | $5.7M |
| Mar 17 | $16.6M |
| Mar 24 | $5.4M |
| Mar 31 | $2.9M |
| Apr 7 | $2.7M |
| Apr 14 | $2.9M |
| Apr 21 | $5.4M |
| Apr 28 | $17.1M |
| May 5 | $8.6M |
| May 12 | $19.9M |
| May 19 | $43.2M |
| May 26 | $19.9M |
| Jun 2 | $19.9M |
| Jun 9 | $0 |
| Jun 16 | $5.7M |
| Jun 23 | $19.9M |
| Jun 30 | $11.4M |
| Jul 7 | $14.3M |
| Jul 14 | $11.4M |
| Jul 21 | $19.9M |
| Jul 28 | $14.3M |
| Aug 4 | $17.1M |
| Aug 11 | $25.6M |
| Aug 18 | $0 |
| Aug 25 | $11.4M |
| Sep 1 | $17.1M |
| Sep 8 | $8.6M |
| Sep 15 | $37M |
| Sep 22 | $11.4M |
| Sep 29 | $19.9M |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -2.9% so far this year. At 0.10% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —SALESFORCE INC SR UNSECURED 03/29 4.65 | 0.93% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —NVIDIA Corp | 0.77% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —Amazon.com Inc | 0.76% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —INTERNATI 3.5% 05/15/29 | 0.70% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —Centene Corp | 0.70% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —Amazon.com Inc | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —Verizon Communications Inc | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —Anheuser-Busch InBev Worldwide Inc | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —T 4.35 03/01/29 | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —Oracle Corp | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —Fiserv Inc | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —Cisco Systems Inc | 0.56% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —ABBVIE INC SR UNSECURED 03/29 4.8 | 0.55% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —Alphabet Inc | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —WELLS FAR 4.15% 01/24/29 | 0.54% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 322Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate99.89%
- Industrial60.85%
- Financial33.28%
- Utility5.87%
- Mutual fund0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.89% |
| Industrial | 60.85% |
| Financial | 33.28% |
| Utility | 5.87% |
| Mutual fund | 0.09% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.0% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | -2.3% |
| YTD | -2.9% |
| 1 year | -3.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $89.8M |
| Dec | $162.3M |
| Jan | $151.2M |
| Feb | $99.9M |
| Mar | $50.5M |
| Apr | $25.2M |
| May | $91.7M |
| Jun | $45.6M |
| Jul | $65.5M |
| Aug | $59.9M |
| Sep | $82.7M |
| Oct | $11.4M |
The top holding is 1.1% of the book; the top ten carry 8%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 198 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BSCT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -7bp on fee · 7× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -5bp on fee · 53× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -7bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -6bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -5bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |